Female


Mat 2 Mat 2 10:30 am
93 Emma Baker The Combat Academy Under 64 kg Blue Adult
172 Keelin McGrory Vie Academy (RGA) Under 64 kg Blue Adult


Mat 2 11:00 am
190 Leoni Munslow BJJ School Under 69 kg Blue Adult
CGJJ Samantha lowe Carlson Gracie Revolution team Over 69 kg Blue Adult


Mat 2 10:20
Dominique Vitry Roger Gracie Academy Under 58.5 kg Blue Masters
Pippa Granger Pedro Bessa London Under 53.5 kg Blue Adult


10:00 am mat 2
319 Amora Rodriguez Pedro Bessa London Under 69 kg Purple Adult
228 Camilla Hansen EK BJJ Under 69 kg Purple Adult


Male - Adult


Mat 1 10:00 am
274 Dan Gandy Pedro Bessa BJJ Under 64 kg Blue Adult
335 Ian Hogan Spencer Hewitt (Marc Walder) Under 64 kg Blue Adult
CM Igor teixeira Checkmat Under 64 kg Blue Adult
160 Isaac Peres ? Under 64 kg Blue Adult
214 Jon Nicholson Gracie Barra Cambridge Under 64 kg Blue Adult
CGJJ Simon Chan carlson gracie revolution team Under 64 kg Blue Adult
193 Taherul Khan ECBJJ Under 64 kg Blue Adult
Tanvir Gill Roger Gracie Academy Under 64 kg Blue Adult


Mat 3 10:00 am
IMJJ Adam Stewart Ivam Maciel JJ Under 70 kg Blue Adult
CM Daniel Key Under 70 kg Blue Adult
CGJJ Gabriel Wyse carlson gracie revolution team Under 70 kg Blue Adult
CGJJ Gary Howe Carlson Gracie Revolution team Under 70 kg Blue Adult
125 Hasson Maktari ECBJJ Under 70 kg Blue Adult
320 Michele Ghansah Gracie Barra MK Under 70 kg Blue Adult
305 Naveed Ashraf BJJ School Under 70 kg Blue Adult
277 Nick Goodliffe Nova Vida Under 70 kg Blue Adult
187 Nick Roberts GB Stoke Under 70 kg Blue Adult
239 Noel Bartley Pedro Bessa Under 70 kg Blue Adult
191 Russ Healey Kamon BJJ Under 70 kg Blue Adult
CGJJ Saeed malik carlson gracie revolution team Under 70 kg Blue Adult
244 Ted Rosario RGA Budokwai Under 70 kg Blue Adult
CGJJ Adam Watts carlson gracie revolution team Under 70 kg Blue Adult
Joe Notebaert ? Under 70 kg Blue Adult


Mat 4 10:30
CGJJ Adam Coombes Carlson Gracie Revolution Team Under 76 kg Blue Adult
162 David Hulland GB Derby BJJ Under 76 kg Blue Adult
218 john tittensor gracie barra stoke on trent Under 76 kg Blue Adult
276 Jonathan Goodliffe Nova Vida Under 76 kg Blue Adult
CM Kack Croin Under 76 kg Blue Adult
CGJJ Luke Marcel carlson gracie revolution team Under 76 kg Blue Adult
165 Ross Nicholls Pedro Bessa London Under 76 kg Blue Adult
240 Ryan McLoughlin Pedro Bessa Under 76 kg Blue Adult
Said Mohsen Shahchiraghi Roger Gracie Academy Under 76 kg Blue Adult
Sean Flynn Roger Gracie Academy Under 76 kg Blue adult


Prelims Mats 3 and 4 12:00
CM Adan Abbas Under 82.3 kg Blue Adult
315 Andrew Krlic Combat Base Under 82.3 kg Blue Adult
CGJJ Colin Penn carlson gracie revolution team Under 82.3 kg Blue Adult
336 Denis Lima ? Under 82.3 kg Blue Adult
280 jamie paxman nova vida Under 82.3 kg Blue Adult
282 Joe Beaven Carlson Gracie Revolution Under 82.3 kg Blue Adult
207 Kane Chandler Gracie Barra Cambridge Under 82.3 kg Blue Adult
118 Louis Williams GB Stoke Under 82.3 kg Blue Adult
261 Marcin Rozenbaum Leao Dourado Under 82.3 kg Blue Adult
212 Michael Hall Checkmat Medway Under 82.3 kg Blue Adult
CGJJ Mohammad Shabir Carlson Gracie revolution Team Under 82.3 kg Blue Adult
225 paul jordan de souza bjj Under 82.3 kg Blue Adult
CM Pawel Haranczyk Checkmat Under 82.3 kg Blue Adult
291 steven boughey gracie barra essex Under 82.3 kg Blue Adult
CGJJ Tom Bennett carlson gracie revolution team Under 82.3 kg Blue Adult
David Khaza Roger Gracie Academy Under 82.3 kg Blue Adult
Jarek Saganowski Roger Gracie Academy Under 82.3 kg Blue Adult
Lorenzo Fraquelli Roger Gracie Academy Under 82.3 kg Blue Adult
CGJJ Vince Skillcorn Carlson Gracie Revolution team Under 82.3 kg Blue Adult


Mat 2 1:15 pm
286 anthony coyne ec bjj Under 88.3 kg Blue Adult
CGJJ Conor Flanagan carlson gracie revolution team Under 88.3 kg Blue Adult
219 Daniel O'Connell Pedro Bessa Under 88.3 kg Blue Adult
CGJJ David Smith carlson gracie revolution team Under 88.3 kg Blue Adult
143 David Tobin New State Academy Under 88.3 kg Blue Adult
220 Jordan McColl Royce Gracie Jiu Jitsu Scotland Under 88.3 kg Blue Adult
198 Martin Young AMAG Under 88.3 kg Blue Adult
CGJJ Scott Ireland Carlson Gracie Revolution team Under 88.3 kg Blue Masters
265 Nathan Moore-Pointing Pedro Bessa Under 88.3 kg Blue Adult
Kris Saganowski Roger Gracie Academy Under 88.3 kg Blue Adult


Mat 2 2:45 pm
121 aaron jahn Braulio Estima Under 94.3 kg Blue Adult
317 Clive Staunton SBG Ireland Under 94.3 kg Blue Adult
136 dean bradbury combat academy herefotd Under 94.3 kg Blue Adult
CM Jack McDonald Checkmat Under 94.3 kg Blue Adult


Mat 3 2:15
159 Ben Bryant Roger Gracie Academy yUnder 100.5 kg Blue Adult
CGJJ Harry Heaney carlson gracie revolution team yUnder 100.5 kg Blue Adult
188 Laurence Griffiths ? yUnder 100.5 kg Blue Adult



Mat 1 1:45 pm
229 Chris Hearn RGA Mill Hill Under 64 kg Purple Adult
179 Mark Stephenson Nova Forca Under 64 kg Purple Adult


Mat 2 3:30
95 Omar Rashid Rick Young Academy Under 70 kg Purple Adult
CGJJ Rob Dawes Carlson Gracie Revolution Team Under 70 kg Purple Adult


Mat 3 3:00 pm
182 Luiz Finocchio De Souza BJJ Under 76 kg Purple Adult
IMJJ Yousef nabi Ivam Maciel JJ Under 76 kg Purple Adult
Oliver Geddes Roger Gracie Academy Under 76 kg Purple Adult


Mat 4 2:45
232 Neil Duncan Gracie Barra Newcastle Under 82.3 kg Purple Adult
CM Oliver Jones Under 82.3 kg Purple Adult


Mat 2 4:00 pm

322 luke lamude gb essex Under 82.3 kg Brown Adult

215 Thomas Genske Roger Gracie Academy Under 88.3 kg Brown Adult


Male - Masters


Mat 2 10:00 am
CM Brendon Checkmat Checkmat Under 64 kg Blue Masters
CM Enrique Villasenor Checkmat Under 64 kg Blue Masters
327 J Hussein BJJ School Under 64 kg Blue Masters
CGJJ Mark Phung Carlson Gracie Revolution team Under 64 kg Blue Masters


Mat 4 10:00 am
273 Leigh Richardson AMAG Under 70 kg Blue Masters
301 Wesley Ephson Kimura gym Under 70 kg Blue Masters
161 wilhian santos roger gracie vie academy Under 70 kg Blue Masters


Mat 2 11:00 am
CGJJ Ben Hung carlson gracie revolution team Under 76 kg Blue Masters
CGJJ Christopher Nolan carlson gracie revolution team Under 76 kg Blue Masters
194 David OConnor Dartford MMA Under 76 kg Blue Masters
IMJJ Ed Wynn Ivam Maciel JJ Under 76 kg Blue Masters
254 Gez Coville Gracie Barra Cambridge Under 76 kg Blue Masters
201 Mark Dos Santos GB Essex Under 76 kg Blue Masters
176 mark fry New State Acadamy Under 76 kg Blue Masters
170 Paul Lumitap ECBJJ Under 76 kg Blue Masters
IMJJ Phil Cottingham Ivam Maciel JJ Under 76 kg Blue Masters
321 Stuart Anderson Arlans Siqueira Jiu Jitsu Under 76 kg Blue Masters
CGJJ Zyad Hajee-Sheriff carlson gracie revolution team Under 76 kg Blue Masters
Steve Cortive Roger Gracie Academy Under 76 kg Blue Masters


Mat 1 11:00 am
CM Alex Nietzold Checkmat Under 82.3 kg Blue Masters
221 Donnie Macdonald Roger Gracie Academy Aylesbury Under 82.3 kg Blue Masters
CGJJ Doug Creed Carlson Gracie Revolution Team Under 82.3 kg Blue Masters
275 Joel Williams Gracie Barra Stoke Under 82.3 kg Blue Masters
302 Paul Clark Roger Gracie Vie Academy Under 82.3 kg Blue Masters
Uyi Agbontaen Roger Gracie Academy Under 82.3 kg Blue Masters


Mat 1 12:00 midday
CGJJ Artur Szwed carlson gracie revolution team Under 88.3 kg Blue Masters
278 Mark Richards Combat Base Under 88.3 kg Blue Masters
306 Matthew Wheatley Mill Hill Under 88.3 kg Blue Masters
CM Nikolas Mascoas Under 88.3 kg Blue Masters
135 Richard Walker Kamon BJJ Under 88.3 kg Blue Masters
270 Vince Sessegnon RGA - Oxford Under 88.3 kg Blue Masters
Chris Foran Roger Gracie Academy Under 88.3 kg Blue Masters


Mat 1 1:00 pm
CGJJ Jason Bell carlson gracie revolution team Under 94.3 kg Blue Masters
155 Jason Birth RGA Under 94.3 kg Blue Masters
299 mike baran rga Under 94.3 kg Blue Masters


Mat 4 1:45 pm
295 Chris Pook Carlson Gracie Revolution yUnder 100.5 kg Blue Masters
157 Gautier Henry RGA Budokwai yUnder 100.5 kg Blue Masters
CGJJ Laurie Dodson Carlson Gracie Revolution Team yUnder 100.5 kg Blue Masters
223 Leo Rodley RGA yUnder 100.5 kg Blue Masters
CGJJ Nathan Davy Carlson Gracie Revolution Team yUnder 100.5 kg Blue Masters
166 simon riley team ryu yUnder 100.5 kg Blue Masters


No match
CGJJ Ben Matterson Carlson Gracie Revolution Team zOver 100.5 kg Blue Masters


Mat 1 2:00 pm
102 James Carey BJJ School Under 70 kg Purple Masters
Sam Rice Edwards Roger Gracie Academy Under 70 kg Purple Masters


Mat 2 3:45 pm
CGJJ Abid Said Carlson Gracie revolution Team Under 76 kg Purple Masters
230 ben machin gracie barra lagarto/stoke Under 76 kg Purple Masters


Mat 3 3:15 pm
CGJJ David Broughton Carlson Gracie Revolution Team Under 82.3 kg Purple Masters
CGJJ Michal Adamsak carlson gracie revolution team Under 82.3 kg Purple Masters
Suleman Johnson Roger Gracie Academy Under 82.3 kg Purple Masters


Mat 4 3:00pm
CGJJ Antonio Correa carlson gracie revolution team Under 88.3 kg Purple Masters
329 Mark Day ? Under 88.3 kg Purple Masters

126 Matthew Norris Gracie Barra Channel Islands Under 94.3 kg Purple Masters


Mat 1 2:30 pm
CGJJ Wayne Fagan carlson gracie revolution team yUnder 100.5 kg Purple Masters
Juniao Roger Gracie Academy yUnder 100.5 kg Purple Masters


No match yet
CM Ron Allen zOver 100.5 kg Purple Masters


Mat 4 3:30
CGJJ Andre Pimenta carlson gracie revolution team Under 76 kg Brown Masters
Simon McGovern Gracie Barra Stoke Under 76 kg Brown Masters


No match yet
Jason Gregoriades Roger Gracie Academy Under 94.3 kg Brown Masters


Male - Senior


Mat 4 10:15 am
152 Seymour Yang RGA Mill Hill Under 64 kg Blue Seniors

149 Jonathon Lynch RGA Under 70 kg Blue Seniors


Mat 1 12:00 midday
CM Vinay Talley Checkmat Under 76 kg Blue Seniors

CM Richard Allen Checkmat Under 88.3 kg Blue Seniors
EBE Roberto Casali GB MK Under 88.3 kg Blue Seniors



Mat 3 3:30

292 Rodger Middleton Roger Gracie vie academy Under 70 kg Purple Seniors

CM Austin Gardner Checkmat Under 76 kg Purple Seniors

115 windy miller carlson gracie bjj revolution Under 82.3 kg Purple Seniors

Mat 4 3:30 pm
Javed Uddin Roger Gracie Academy Under 70 kg Brown Senior

CGJJ Barnaby Gorton carlson gracie revolution team Under 76 kg Brown Seniors
CGJJ Walid Tadjouri Carlson Gracie revolution Team Under 76 kg Brown Seniors


No match yet
205 Nicolai Holt Pedro Bessa yUnder 100.5 kg Brown Seniors


Super fight 1:30 pm
Alex de Souza de Souza BJJ Under 82.3 kg Black Masters
Vs TBA


Nicolas Gregoriades Roger Gracie Academy Under 94.3 kg Black Adult