Carlson Gracie Revolution Team 177
Checkmat 64
Roger Gracie Academy 62


White adult -64

Dan Gandy Pedro Bessa
Matt Barber Pedro Bessa
John Nicholson Cambridge Freefight


White adult -70

Diego Vittal Checkmat
Ross Nicholls Pedro Bessa
Simon Wood Checkmat

White adult -76

Gary Salisbury Gracie Barra
Patrick Jones Checkmat
Adrian Jonczyk Blue Wave

White Adult -82

Richard Clover Nova Forca
Robert Blacket Pedro Bessa
Andriel Ribeiro MArio Reis London

White Adult -88

Zsombor Huzca CGJJ
Jordan McColl Royce Gracie
Shahid Kamlichi GB Braulio
Bartosk Witykowsky CGJJ


White adult -94

Crystof Saganowski RGA
Mario Sosic Mario Reis London
Charlie Cooper RGA

White Adult -100

Stefan Cook RGA
MArk Foulkes Marc Walder
Kieron Rice Andy Roberts

White adult +100

Luke Taylor Pedro Bessa
Piotr Wolek CGJJ
Alex Gustyn RGA


White Master -64

Vince Machado CGJJ
David Cooper Nova Uniao
Brendon McKay Checkmat


White master -76

Mariusz Barya GB Braulio
Darren Bobbins GB Braulio
Tom Shala CGJJ

white master -82

Graham Coles Combat Academy
Gareth Beard AFS
Jeremy Powell CGJJ

White master -88

Pedro Garcia BJJ School
Steve Payne Checkmat
Sean Carver Nova Forca

white master -94

Omar Hamza CGJJ
Richard Allen Checkmat


White master -100

AAron Allen Checkmat
Dave Smith CGJJ
Dave Holland CGJJ

White master +100

Russ Grant CGJJ
Leo Rodley RGA
Gideon KIng Checkmat

Adult Blue -64

Peter Vilcsek CGJJ
MArk Phung CGJJ
Simon Chan CGJJ


Adult blue -70

Robert DAwes CGJJ
JAck Cronin Checkmat
Omar Rashid GB Scotland

Adult Blue -76

Jonathan Martin GB Scotland
Walter Barnes GB Lagarto
Lucasz Gratkowski GB Braulio

Adult Blue -82

Colin Penn CGJJ
Mark Korom CGJJ
James Fletcher GB Braulio


Adult blue -88

Nathan Moore Pedro Bessa
Artur Szwed CGJJ
David Tobin Marc Walder


Adult blue -94

Luke Costello Exeter BJJ
Tubes Lawson Nova Forca
Robert Smith GB Braulio

Adult Blue -100

Laurence Griffiths RGA

Adult Blue +100

Gyorgy Kostianezy CGJJ
Joshua Palmer Checkmat

Blue Master -70

Wesley Ephson Leao Durado
Daniel Jones RGA
William Santos RGA

Blue Master -76

Simon Roberts CGJJ
Ziad Sharif CGJJ
Ryan Debenham Dartford MMA


Blue Master -82

Dave Broughton CGJJ
Tony Linagh Kimura
Clint Jones RGA

Blue Master -88

Cornell Vluter RGA
Paul Collis CGJJ
Attila Belecsz CGJJ/Robert Beck CGJJ

Blue Master -94

Tom Wilson Team Ryu
Keith Casson CGJJ
Marek Mydlow RGA

Blue Master -100

Attila Kovacs CGJJ
Muttley CGJJ

Blue Master +100

Janos Feher CGJJ
Al Futon CGJJ
Istvan Molnar CGJJ

Purple adult -70

Joao Santos Gracie Barra Lisboa

Purple adult -76

Edgar Leite Mario Reis London
Ollie Geddes RGA
Tran Ngyuyen RGA

Purple adult -82

Petar Pecija CGJJ
Mohamed Bilbaisi Team Mirza
Stuart Gwild GB Braulio

Purple Adult -88

Norbi Nowak GB Braulio
Susej Pontes Checkmat
Suleman Johnson RGA

Purple adult -94

Yuri Simoes Checkmat
Jamil Souruji AFS
Ferenc Pajor CGJJ

Purple Adult +100

Antonio Henrique Junior RGA

Purple Master -70

Nathan Roberts GB Braulio
Simon McGovern McGovern
Aabid Saeed CGJJ

Purple Master -82

Autin Gardner Brixton BJJ
Barney Gorton CGJJ

Master purple -88

Russ Callaghan CGJJ
Dario Bacci CGJJ
Martin Foot CGJJ

Adult brown -70

Adam Edwards Marc Walder
Rob Lawlor Combat Base
Carlos Eduardo Mario Reis

Adult brown -76

Michael Russell BJJ school
Andy Roberts RGA
Walid Tadjouri CGJJ

Adult Brown -82

Luc Lamude Marc Walder
Rob Stevens GB BRaulio

Purple Female


Caoimhe McGill CGJJ
Esther Tang ECBJJ


Female blue -64

Emma Baker Combat Academy
Dominique Vitry RGA
Pippa Granger ECJJ

Female white -64

Paulo Remanso Checkmat
Meg Smitley Dartford MMA
Jessica Rabbit Checkmat


Female white +64

Judit Toth CGJJ
Tiff Silva-Netto CGJJ
Ediliano Ribeiro Checkmat

Blue belt Absolute

Omar Rashid GB Scotland
Leslie Bediade CGJJ
Daniel Keys London Fight Factory

Purple Belt Absolute

Ollie Geddes RGA
Antonio Henrique Junior RGA
Barney Gorton CGJJ
Norbi Nomak GB Birmingham

.

A big thanks to all that made this supreme show of BJJ possible.

.

In no particular order; Dave Broughton, Dom, Gorby, Guvna, Dickie, Simon, Team Carlson Gracie London, Tonbridge & our Brothers & Sisters from Hungary & Ireland, Combat Academy. All the Refs, runners, helpers, drivers you know who you are, Flannel, Dave & Kate aka "Monica", B, Hellboy, Simon "Rambo" Roberts, Bamboo, Bamboo's Mrs, Kieran "Pimp Daddy" Bhugobaun, Patrick "Lee Hottie" Zimmerframe & Mrs Zimmerframe, Laurie, Keith "Health & Safety" Casson, Nisar, Bob, Brian, Steve & Black Eagle, Faixa Rua, & all the great competitors. 

.

Nice One

.

OSSSSSS